Public Storage - Cincinnati - 4932 Marburg Ave

4932 Marburg Ave
Cincinnati, OH 45209
E-RENTAL
Rent online, skip the counter and go straight to your space.
We are experiencing high demand and can’t guarantee availability tomorrow. Reserve today with free cancellations.
How It Works with Free Cancellation
1. Reserve a Unit
2. Visit the Facility
3. Decide to Move In
$25.00 - $138.00
Available Units: Show All
5' x 5' Unit

Swing door, Floor 1, Interior

$1 first month rent
Due to limited availability, this unit group cannot be booked this far out. Select a closer move-in date to book this unit. $25.00
per month
$28.00
No CC Required
Reserve
5' x 10' Unit

Swing door, Floor 1, Interior

$1 first month rent
Due to limited availability, this unit group cannot be booked this far out. Select a closer move-in date to book this unit. $43.00
per month
$48.00
No CC Required
Reserve
6' x 10' Unit

Swing door, Floor 1, Interior

$1 first month rent
Due to limited availability, this unit group cannot be booked this far out. Select a closer move-in date to book this unit. $46.00
per month
$51.00
No CC Required
Reserve
12' x 5' Unit

Swing door, Floor 1, Interior

$1 first month rent
Due to limited availability, this unit group cannot be booked this far out. Select a closer move-in date to book this unit. $46.00
per month
$51.00
No CC Required
Reserve
10' x 10' Unit

Swing door, Interior

$1 first month rent
Due to limited availability, this unit group cannot be booked this far out. Select a closer move-in date to book this unit. $67.00
per month
$74.00
No CC Required
Reserve
10' x 10' Unit

Swing door, Floor 1, Interior

$1 first month rent
Due to limited availability, this unit group cannot be booked this far out. Select a closer move-in date to book this unit. $80.00
per month
$89.00
No CC Required
Reserve
10' x 10' Unit

Roll up door, Floor 1, Interior

$1 first month rent
Due to limited availability, this unit group cannot be booked this far out. Select a closer move-in date to book this unit. $80.00
per month
$89.00
No CC Required
Reserve
10' x 15' Unit

Swing door, Floor 1, Interior

$1 first month rent
Due to limited availability, this unit group cannot be booked this far out. Select a closer move-in date to book this unit. $93.00
per month
$103.00
No CC Required
Reserve
10' x 15' Unit

Roll up door, Floor 1, Interior

$1 first month rent
Due to limited availability, this unit group cannot be booked this far out. Select a closer move-in date to book this unit. $93.00
per month
$103.00
No CC Required
Reserve
10' x 20' Unit

Roll up door, Floor 1, Vehicles permitted, Drive up, Outdoor access

Due to limited availability, this unit group cannot be booked this far out. Select a closer move-in date to book this unit. $138.00
per month
$153.00
No CC Required
Reserve
10' x 20' Unit

Roll up door, Floor 1, Drive up, Outdoor access

2nd Month Free
Due to limited availability, this unit group cannot be booked this far out. Select a closer move-in date to book this unit. $138.00
per month
$153.00
No CC Required
Reserve

About

Features

  • Fenced and lighted
  • Vehicle requires insurance
  • Electronic gate access
  • Vehicle requires title
  • Moving supplies for sale
  • Email billing available
  • First of month
  • Auto-pay available
  • Vehicle must be running
  • Vehicle requires registration
  • Insurance required
  • Insurance available
  • Homeowners/renters insurance accepted
  • Cash accepted
  • Checks accepted
  • Credit cards accepted (Visa, AMEX, Mastercard, Discover)
Nearby Storage Facilities
Mini Storage Depot - Tylersville
Fairfield Township OH 45011 | 14.10 miles away
View Facility
Public Storage - Hamilton - 3461 Tylersv...
Hamilton OH 45011 | 14.40 miles away
View Facility
Public Storage - Liberty Township - 7150...
Liberty Township OH 45069 | 14.50 miles away
View Facility
Public Storage - West Chester - 7454 Lib...
West Chester OH 45069 | 14.60 miles away
View Facility

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average Star Rating or Review from previous customers at the Public Storage - Cincinnati - 4932 Marburg Ave at 4932 Marburg Ave?
The Public Storage - Cincinnati - 4932 Marburg Ave at 4932 Marburg Ave currently does not have any reviews.
Does Public Storage - Cincinnati - 4932 Marburg Ave at 4932 Marburg Ave offer climate Control Storage?
No there aren’t any options for climate control storage units at the Public Storage - Cincinnati - 4932 Marburg Ave at 4932 Marburg Ave.
What is the cheapest storage unit option at the Public Storage - Cincinnati - 4932 Marburg Ave at 4932 Marburg Ave?
The cheapest storage unit option is $25.00 per month. That is a month to month lease that you can discontinue at any time.
What are the hours the gate is open for access at this facility?
Gate is open Daily 6:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Is the Public Storage - Cincinnati - 4932 Marburg Ave fenced and lighted?
Yes, the facility is fenced and gated.
Are there security cameras on site at Public Storage - Cincinnati - 4932 Marburg Ave?
No, there are not security cameras on site.
Are there moving supplies for sale at Public Storage - Cincinnati - 4932 Marburg Ave?
Yes, there are moving supplies available for sale at Public Storage - Cincinnati - 4932 Marburg Ave
What type of payments are accepted at Public Storage - Cincinnati - 4932 Marburg Ave?
Payments that are accepted are cash accepted, checks accepted, credit cards accepted (visa, amex, mastercard, discover).
Are handcarts available to assist with moving at Public Storage - Cincinnati - 4932 Marburg Ave?
No, handcarts are not available.
Is there a military discount at Public Storage - Cincinnati - 4932 Marburg Ave and if so how much?
No.
Is there an elevator at the Public Storage - Cincinnati - 4932 Marburg Ave?
No, there isn't an elevator available.
Powered by SpareFoot