US Storage Centers - La Habra - S Beach Blvd

901 South Beach Boulevard
La Habra, CA 90631
We are experiencing high demand and can’t guarantee availability tomorrow. Reserve today with free cancellations.
How It Works with Free Cancellation
1. Reserve a Unit
2. Visit the Facility
3. Decide to Move In
$30.00 - $429.00
Available Units: Show All
5' x 5' Unit

Floor 1, Interior

1 Month 25% Off
Due to limited availability, this unit group cannot be booked this far out. Select a closer move-in date to book this unit. $30.00
per month
No CC Required
Reserve
5' x 10' Unit

Floor 1, Interior

1 Month 25% Off
Due to limited availability, this unit group cannot be booked this far out. Select a closer move-in date to book this unit. $59.00
per month
No CC Required
Reserve
5' x 15' Unit

Floor 1, Interior

1 Month 25% Off
Due to limited availability, this unit group cannot be booked this far out. Select a closer move-in date to book this unit. $79.00
per month
No CC Required
Reserve
10' x 10' Unit

Floor 1, Interior

1 Month 25% Off
Due to limited availability, this unit group cannot be booked this far out. Select a closer move-in date to book this unit. $104.00
per month
No CC Required
Reserve
10' x 10' Unit

Floor 2, Outdoor access

1 Month 25% Off
Due to limited availability, this unit group cannot be booked this far out. Select a closer move-in date to book this unit. $249.00
per month
No CC Required
Reserve
8' x 15' Unit

Floor 1, Interior

1 Month 25% Off
Due to limited availability, this unit group cannot be booked this far out. Select a closer move-in date to book this unit. $297.00
per month
No CC Required
Reserve
10' x 15' Unit

Floor 1, Interior

1 Month 25% Off
Due to limited availability, this unit group cannot be booked this far out. Select a closer move-in date to book this unit. $209.00
per month
No CC Required
Reserve
10' x 20' Unit

Floor 1, Drive up, Outdoor access

1 Month 25% Off
Due to limited availability, this unit group cannot be booked this far out. Select a closer move-in date to book this unit. $399.00
per month
No CC Required
Reserve
10' x 25' Unit

Floor 1, Drive up, Outdoor access

1 Month 25% Off
Due to limited availability, this unit group cannot be booked this far out. Select a closer move-in date to book this unit. $429.00
per month
No CC Required
Reserve

About

Our storage facility is here to provide customers with local and convenient self-storage. Reserve your unit today and unlock our exclusive discount

Features

  • Fenced and lighted
  • Video cameras on site
  • Electronic gate access
  • Handcarts available
  • Moving supplies for sale
  • Email billing available
  • Rent due on 1st of each month
  • Auto-pay available
  • Insurance required
  • Homeowners/renters insurance accepted
  • Checks accepted
  • Credit cards accepted (Visa, Mastercard)
  • 5% military discount (active-duty, reserves)
  • 5% senior discount
Nearby Storage Facilities
Extra Space Storage - 6120 - Azusa - Foo...
Azusa CA 91702 | 14.90 miles away
View Facility
CubeSmart Self Storage - CA Santa Ana Fa...
Santa Ana CA 92704 | 15.00 miles away
View Facility
Extra Space Storage - 1522 - Alhambra - ...
Alhambra CA 91803 | 15.00 miles away
View Facility
Store for Less - Carson
Long Beach CA 90810 | 15.00 miles away
View Facility

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average Star Rating or Review from previous customers at the US Storage Centers - La Habra - S Beach Blvd at 901 South Beach Boulevard?
The US Storage Centers - La Habra - S Beach Blvd at 901 South Beach Boulevard currently does not have any reviews.
Does US Storage Centers - La Habra - S Beach Blvd at 901 South Beach Boulevard offer climate Control Storage?
No there aren’t any options for climate control storage units at the US Storage Centers - La Habra - S Beach Blvd at 901 South Beach Boulevard.
What is the cheapest storage unit option at the US Storage Centers - La Habra - S Beach Blvd at 901 South Beach Boulevard?
The cheapest storage unit option is $30.00 per month. That is a month to month lease that you can discontinue at any time.
What are the hours the gate is open for access at this facility?
Gate is open Daily 6:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Is the US Storage Centers - La Habra - S Beach Blvd fenced and lighted?
Yes, the facility is fenced and gated.
Are there security cameras on site at US Storage Centers - La Habra - S Beach Blvd?
Yes, there are security cameras on site.
Are there moving supplies for sale at US Storage Centers - La Habra - S Beach Blvd?
Yes, there are moving supplies available for sale at US Storage Centers - La Habra - S Beach Blvd
What type of payments are accepted at US Storage Centers - La Habra - S Beach Blvd?
Payments that are accepted are checks accepted, credit cards accepted (visa, mastercard).
Are handcarts available to assist with moving at US Storage Centers - La Habra - S Beach Blvd?
Yes, handcarts are available.
Is there a military discount at US Storage Centers - La Habra - S Beach Blvd and if so how much?
Yes, there is a 5% military discount (active-duty, reserves).
Is there an elevator at the US Storage Centers - La Habra - S Beach Blvd?
No, there isn't an elevator available.
Powered by SpareFoot